Giáo dụcLớp 9

Bộ 5 đề thi thử vào lớp 10 năm 2021 môn Tiếng Anh Trường THCS Long Bình

Kì thi tuyển sinh vào lớp 10 là kì thi rất quan trọng đối với các học sinh lớp 9. Vì vậy, Quà Yêu Thương xin gửi đến các em tài liệu Bộ 5 đề thi thử vào lớp 10 năm 2021 môn Tiếng Anh Trường THCS Long Bình nhằm giúp các em làm quen với các dạng đề thi thử vào lớp 10. Hi vọng tài liệu sẽ là nguồn tham khảo hữu ích trong quá trình học tập của các em.

BỘ 5 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 NĂM 2021 MÔN TIẾNG ANH

TRƯỜNG THCS LONG BÌNH

1. Đề số 1

I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. 1.0pt

1. A. student               B. study                      C. studio                     D. stupid

2. A. dictation             B. question                  C. foundation              D. action

3. A. sad                      B. man                         C. fan                          D. car

4. A. ended                 B. wanted                   C. completed               D. finished

II. Choose the best option to complete each sentence. 2.5pts

5. They used _______ in the countryside.

A. to living                  B. living                      C. to live                      D. live

6. What should we do to reduce the level of environmental ______?

A. pollution                 B. pollute                    C. polluted                  D. polluting

7. I _______ John since he moved to our neighborhood.

A. knew                      B. has known              C. have known            D. know

8. They haven’t finished the project, ________?

A. haven’t they                                               B. have they

C. do they                                                       D. don’t they

9. We listened _________ while the examiner gave us the directions.

A. attention                 B. attentively              C. attentive                 D. attentiveness

10. He asked me ________?

A. where did I live                                          B. where I lived

C. where do I live                                            D. where I live

11. The police told him ________ his car at the entrance to the hospital.

A. not park                  B. don’t park               C. not to park                          D. don’t to park 

12. I’ve looked _______ my book everywhere but I can’t find it.

A. for                          B. after                                    C. at                            D. in

13. This department store ________ three years ago.

A. built                        B. was built                 C. builds                      D. is built

14. Joe has three sisters. He wishes he _______ a brother.

A. have                        B. will have                 C. has                          D. had

III. Choose the option that needs correcting in each sentence. 1.0pt

15. How long have you know your teacher?

        A               B             C                 D

16. I have had a wonderful times in Ho Chi Minh City.

  A                 B           C                                D

17. What would happen if the temperature is warmer?

                    A                B             C                  D

18. Da Lat, where is located on Highland, is famous for mild climate.

                             A                                    B               C              D

IV. Read the text then choose the best options to complete the statements. 1.0pt

            Most of the people who like films are only interested in the leading actor or actress when they enjoy a film. It seems to them that  only the actors or actresses have made the film successful. They always pay attention to their appearance, performance, and fashion. There are many film viewers who have no awareness of the other people’s work to make a film. A finished film is, actually, the result of the collaboration of many people, and the most important among them are the scriptwriter, the cinematographer, the film editor, the actor, and the director. Especially, in some thrilling scenes, the roles of stuntmen are very important. They are always in danger when they are acting; some of them are even badly hurt or dead. But what a pity, many film viewers rarely appreciate their work.

19. To many film viewers, ________.

A. the director is the most important             

B. no one is more important than the leading actor or actress

C. the stuntmen play the most important role

D. the most important person is the cinematographer

20. Many film viewers always pay attention to ________.

A. the director’s name and appearance                     

B. the pictures taken by the cinematographer

C. the leading actors’ or actresses’ family    

D. the actors’ and actresses’ appearance, performance, and fashion

21. The work of stuntmen is ________.

A. secure                     B. dangerous                           C. interesting               D. thrilled

22. A finished film is the result of the collaboration of _______.

A. many people                       B. the actors                            C. the actresses            D. the director

V. Choose the best options to complete the text 1.0pt

            A new study shows that women can reduce their chances of developing heart disease (1) _______ jogging for about three hours every week. The researchers at Harvard Medical University in Boston have just reported the results of the study on the New England Journal of Medicine. The study is the first to show the effectiveness of jogging in the developing of heart disease in women. Only (2) ________ earlier studies have examined the effects of jogging on the heart, but nearly all have been done on men. The new study involves more than 72,000 women between the (3)________ of forty and sixty-five during a period of eight years. The researchers have found that women (4)________ jog at least three hours a week have a thirty to forty percent lower chance of owning a heart attack than those who do not.

23. A. by                     B. to                            C. of                            D. in

24. A. a little               B. a few                      C. many                       D. much

25. A. age                    B. years                       C. years old                 D. ages

26. A. who                  B. which                      C. how                        D. those  

VI. Use the correct form of the words in CAPITAL to complete each sentence. 1.0pt 

27. His parents were ________ that he failed the final examinations.           DISAPPOINT

28. You should listen to the teacher ________.                                             CARE

29. He is a famous ________ in the world.                                                    SCIENCE

30. Mary has made a good _______ on this matter.                                       DECIDE

VII. Complete the sentences in such a way that they remain unchanged from the original ones. 1.0pt

31. I was very sleepy but I still wanted to watch the football match on TV.

    Although ______________________________________________________________

32. “Do you know what the time is, Mary?” asked John.

    John asked ____________________________________________________________

33. The teacher is introducing a new game.

    A new _______________________________________________________________

34. I haven’t been in this village since May.

     The last time __________________________________________________________

VIII. Write a passage. 1.5pt

In 100-120 words, present a writing passage on the benefits of the Face book in school life.

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. 1.0pt

Câu

1

2

3

4

Đáp án

B

B

D

D

II. Choose the best option to complete each sentence. 2.5pts

Câu

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Đáp án

C

A

C

B

B

B

C

A

B

D

III. Choose the option that needs correcting in each sentence. 1.0pt

Câu

15

16

17

18

Đáp án

C

C

A

A

IV. Read the text then choose the best options to complete the statements. 1.0pt

Câu

19

20

21

22

Đáp án

B

D

B

A

V. Choose the best options to complete the text 1.0pt

Câu

23 (1)

24 (2)

25 (3)

26 (4)

Đáp án

A

B

A

A

VI. Use the correct form of the words in CAPITAL to complete each sentence. 1.0pt 

Câu

27

28

29

30

Đáp án

disappointed

carefully

scientist

decision

VII. Complete the sentences in such a way that they remain unchanged from the original ones. 1.0pt

Câu

Đáp án

31

Although he was very sleepy, I still wanted to watch the football match on TV

32

– John asked Mary if she knew what the time was.

– John asked Mary what the time was.

33

A new game is being introduced (by the teacher).

34

The last time I was in this village was in May.

2. Đề số 2

1. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Jean cloth _________from cotton in the 18th century.

A. made                      B. is made                   C. is being made         D. was made

2. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. watches                  B. misses                     C. makes                     D. wishes

3. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

The students are looking forward to _________the result of the final examination.

A. receives                  B. receive                    C. receiving                 D. received

4. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

He finished his exercises on time.

A. His exercises were finish on time.                         B. His exercises were finished on time.

C. His exercises are finished on time.                        D. His exercises was finished on time.

5. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

They suggested that we _________to the gym after work.

A. should go                B. going                      C. go                           D. A & C

6. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

Are /  we /  fond /  play /  computer /  not  /  grames

A. Are you not fond of playing computer games?      B. We are not fond of play computer games.

C. We   are not fond of playing computer games.      D. We are not fond playing computer gamers.

7. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. book                                   B. pool                        C. school                     D. soon

8. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

It’s very kind _________you to help me.

A. of                            B. to                            C. with                        D. for  

9. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

You’re interested in fashion so much, _________?

A. are you                   B. do you                    C. aren’t you               D. don’t you

10. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

 “Why do you come here late?” she asked me.

A. She asked me why I come there late.                     B. She asked me why I came there late.

C. She asked me why I came here late.                      D. She asked me why you came there late.

11. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Minh asked me what he _________do.

A. has to                      B. had to                      C. will                         D. can

12. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

They have known each other _________they were children.

A. for                          B. while                       C. to                            D. since

13. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

every / for / to / morning / health / your / day / do / good / is / exercise

A. To do your morning exercises everyday is good for health.

B. To do exercises everyday morning is good for your health.

C. Do morning exercises for everyday is good to your health.

D. To do morning exercises everyday is good for your healt.

14. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

 “Can you play the piano?:” he asked the girl.

A. He asked the girl if she can play the piano.           B. He asked the girl if he could play the piano.

C. He asked the girl if she could play the piano.        D. He asked the girl if she played the piano.

Read the passage and choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each of the blanks.

My village is generally called Langde which consists of Upper Langde and Lower Lane. My own village is Upper Langde, 32 kilometers away from Kaili city and 17 kilometers away from Leishan Country. My hometown is located at the foot of a scenic mountain with a murmuring crystal clear river in front.Groups of waterwheels by the river side produce beautiful folk songs day and night.

My father said that we have this festival runs for three consecutive years. People do not kill fattened  pigs during the first and second years but only in the final year. So the most special year is the last one, namely  the 13th year. As you can imagine, it is not easy to see many in one lifetime. I can’t remember what the last one, 13 years ago, was like. Fortunately my village held  the festival from 22nd February to 2nd March this year (2004) and the one this year was a very spectacular.

15. The writer’s village is…………………………………………………..

A. in Upper Langde                                        B. 32 km away from Leishan County

C. in Lower Lane                                            D. 17km away from Kaili city planned

16.What is NOT mentioned in the description of the author’s hometown?

A. It produced beautiful folk songs                B. It is near a river

C. You can go there on foot                           D. It is near a mountain.

17. When are the fattened pigs killed?

A. Every thirteen years of the festival.           B. During the first year of the festival.

C. During the second year of the festival       D. In the final year of the festival.

18. The word “ namely “ can be replaced by………………………………………….

A. such as                    B. that is                      C. like             D. for example

19. When will the next festival be held?

A. In 2005                   B. In 2006                   C. In 2007                   D. In 2017

20. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. advice                                 B. machine                  C. Chinese                   D. decide

21. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

They are used _________outdoors and under pressure.

A. to work                   B. to be working         C. to working              D. worked

22. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

Did your house built a long time ago?

  A                       B           C          D

23. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Do you mind if I turn _________the T.V? I want to watch the news.

A. off                          B. out                          C. down                      D. on

24. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

She doesn’t go to china with us.

A. We wish she goes to China with us.                      B. We wish she did went to China with us.

C. We wish she went to China with us.                      D. We wish she can go to China with us.

25. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

conutries / not / those / many / to / plan / agreed / the / of

A. Many of those countries agreed not to the plan.

B. Many of those countries not agreed to the  plan.

C. Not many of those countries agreed to the plan.

D. Not of many those countries agreed to the plan.

26. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

_________him this book if he comes.

A. Gave                       B. Give                        C. Giving                    D. Given

27. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

When she came to my house this morning, I still slept.

                    A     B                           C                  D

28. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

She asked me what _________.

A. is my name             B. my name is             C. my name was         D. my name

29. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

An: “I’ve passed my exam.” – Ba: “_________.”

A. Good luck                                                  B. It’s nice of you to say so

C. That’s a good idea.                                     D. Congratulations!

30. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

– Mary: “That’s a very nice skirt you are wearing.” – Julia: “_________.”

A. That’s nice              B. I like it                    C. That’s all right        D. I’m glad you like it

ĐÁP ÁN

1- D

26- B

2- C

27- D

3- C

28- C

4- B

29- D

5- A

30- D

6- C

31- C

7- A

32- A

8- A

33- B

9- C

34- B

10- B

35- D

11- B

36- A

12- D

37- A

13- D

38- B

14- C

39- B

15- A

40- D

16- C

41- D

17- D

42- C

18- B

43- A

19- A

44- D

20- B

45- C

21- C

46- B

22- A

47- A

23- D

48- A

24- C

49- B

25- C

50- C

3. Đề số 3

1. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Do you mind if I turn _________the T.V? I want to watch the news.

A. off                          B. out                          C. down                      D. on

Choose the best option A, B, C or D to complete the passage

Rice is (2)______by Vietnamese people every day. It often (3)______in tropical countries such as Vietnam, Thailand or Malaysia. The Chinese have also been growing rice for (4)______years. The seeds are planted  in special beds  to grow  into young rice plants. Then  they are  taken  to fields covered (5)______muddy water called paddies. The fields of rice  look very (6)_____. After 3 or 5 months, the  rice  is  ready  to  be  picked. People  often  drain  away water  before  collecting  rice. Eating  rice  is  a special action in the world. They don’t use spoons or forks to enjoy bowls of rice. (7)______, they use two  short  sticks  known  as  chopsticks  to  put  rice  into  their mouths. China  and Vietnam  are  the  two countries in which people use chopsticks very well.

2.  A. taken                              B. eaten                       C. used                        D. boiled

3.  A. plants                             B. stays                       C. grows                      D. keeps

4.  A. thousands                      B. thousands of           C. thousand                 D. thousand of

5.  A. in                                   B. of                            C. with                        D. by

6.  A. the beauty                      B. beauty                     C. beautiful                 D. beautifully

7.  A. However                        B. Besides                   C. Moreover                D. Instead

8. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

 “Why do you come here late?” she asked me.

A. She asked me why I came here late.                      B. She asked me why you came there late.

C. She asked me why I come there late.                     D. She asked me why I came there late.

9. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

When she came to my house this morning, I still slept.

                   A     B                           C                  D

10. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

She asked me what _________.

A. my name was         B. my name                 C. is my name             D. my name is

11. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Minh asked me what he _________do.

A. has to                      B. can                          C. had to                     D. will

12. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

 “Can you play the piano?:” he asked the girl.

A. He asked the girl if she can play the piano.           B. He asked the girl if he could play the piano.

C. He asked the girl if she could play the piano.        D. He asked the girl if she played the piano.

Read the passage and choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each of the blanks.

My village is generally called Langde which consists of Upper Langde and Lower Lane. My own village is Upper Langde, 32 kilometers away from Kaili city and 17 kilometers away from Leishan Country. My hometown is located at the foot of a scenic mountain with a murmuring crystal clear river in front.Groups of waterwheels by the river side produce beautiful folk songs day and night.

My father said that we have this festival runs for three consecutive years. People do not kill fattened  pigs during the first and second years but only in the final year. So the most special year is the last one, namely  the 13th year. As you can imagine, it is not easy to see many in one lifetime. I can’t remember what the last one, 13 years ago, was like. Fortunately my village held  the festival from 22nd February to 2nd March this year (2004) and the one this year was a very spectacular.

13. The writer’s village is…………………………………………………..

A. in Lower Lane                                            B. 17km away from Kaili city planned

C. in Upper Langde                                        D. 32 km away from Leishan County

14.What is NOT mentioned in the description of the author’s hometown?

A. It produced beautiful folk songs                B. You can go there on foot

C. It is near a river                                          D. It is near a mountain.

15. When are the fattened pigs killed?

A. During the second year of the festival       B. In the final year of the festival.

C. Every thirteen years of the festival.           D. During the first year of the festival.

16. The word “namely” can be replaced by………………………………………….

A. for example            B. such as                    C. that is                      D. like

17. When will the next festival be held?

A. In 2006                   B. In 2007                   C. In 2005                   D. In 2017

18. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. advice                                 B. machine                  C. Chinese                   D. decide

19. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

They have known each other _________they were children.

A. to                            B. for                           C. while                       D. since

20. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Jean cloth _________from cotton in the 18th century.

A. made                       B. was made               C. is made                   D. is being made

21. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

Are /  we /  fond /  play /  computer /  not  /  grames

A. We are not fond of play computer games.

B. Are you not fond of playing computer games?

C. We   are not fond of playing computer games.

D. We are not fond playing computer gamers.

22. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

They are used _________outdoors and under pressure.

A. to working              B. to work                   C. to be working         D. worked

23. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

every / for / to / morning / health / your / day / do / good / is / exercise

A. Do morning exercises for everyday is good to your health.

B. To do your morning exercises everyday is good for health.

C. To do exercises everyday morning is good for your health.

D. To do morning exercises everyday is good for your healt.

24. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. soon                                    B. book                       C. school                     D. pool

25. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

We have learnt Enlish for 4 years.

A. We have learned to start English 4 years.              B. We have started to learn English 4 years ago.

C. We started to learn English 4 years.                       D. We started learning English 4 years ago.

ĐÁP ÁN

1- D

26- D

2- B

27- C

3- C

28- C

4- B

29- A

5- C

30- B

6- C

31- B

7- A

32- D

8- D

33- C

9- D

34- D

10- A

35- D

11- C

36- B

12- C

37- B

13- C

38- D

14- B

39- D

15- B

40- D

16- C

41- B

17- C

42- B

18- B

43- D

19- D

44- B

20- B

45- C

21- C

46- A

22- A

47- A

23- D

48- A

24- B

49- A

25- D

50- B

4. Đề số 4

I. Choose the word/ phrase (A, B, C or D) that best fits the space in each sentence. (2.5 pts)

1.- “I suggest we go on a picnic on the other side of the river.”

    – “__________”

      A. It’s a nice day!            B. Have a good trip.              C. Great idea!               D. Congratulations!

2.   Let’s get a__________ to make sure there are no cracks in the pipes.

      A. locksmith                    B. electrician                         C. plumber                    D. carpenter

3.   Ho Chi Minh City is the most interesting city in Vietnam; __________, it’s not the capital of the nation.

      A. so                                B. however                            C. moreover                  D. therefore

4.   Our class__________into four groups when we have English lessons.

      A. usually divides            B. is usually divided              C. is dividing usually     D. be divided usually

5.   If the rice paddies are polluted, rice plants__________.

      A. will die                         B. would die                          C. won’t die                   D. wouldn’t die

6.   Tornadoes can suck up anything__________ is in their path.

      A. what                            B. who                                   C. that                           D. where

7.   – “I wish I could visit your village again some day, Ba.”

      – “__________”

      A. Too true!                     B. You’re always welcome!  C. Yes, let’s!                  D. What a day!

8.   Nowadays, viewers can watch a variety of local and international programs__________TV.

      A. in                                 B. on                                      C. to                              D. of

9.   Tet is a festival which occurs__________ late January or early February.

      A. at                                 B. from                                  C. on                             D. in

10. Scientists can usually__________ when a volcano will erupt.

      A. guess                          B. estimate                            C. report                        D. predict

II. Choose the underlinde word or phrase (A, B, C or D) that needs correcting. (0,5 pt)

11. Our form teacher is a nice person who often gives us a lot of useful advices.

                     A                 B                           C                                             D

12. They told us that they enjoyed to listen to Pop music in their free time.

                     A                                     B             C                       D

III. Choose the word / phrase (A, B, C or D) that best fits the space in the following passage. (1,5 pts)

      The Internet has become part of our everyday life. Do you find the Internet useful? What do you use the Internet for? How much time do you spend surfing the web a day? Please (13) __________ to these questions.

      XUAN: To my mind, the Internet is a very fast and cheap way for me to get information. I can also communicate with my friends by (14) __________ of e-mail or chatting. However, I don’t use the Internet quite often (15) __________ I don’t have much time. For me, the Internet is a wonderful invention of modern life. It makes our world a small place.

      MANH: Everybody can (16) __________ from the use of the Internet in life. However, it is a pity for both me and most of my friends in the country. We cannot easily get access (17) __________ the Internet out here. I sometimes pay a visit to my uncle in the city at weekends, and this is a good (18) __________ for me to explore the net. I spend most of the time wandering because I just don’t know which website is useful for me.

13. A. answer                        B. ask                                    C. reply                         D. write

14. A. means                         B. way                                   C. method                     D. technique

15. A. so                                B. although                            C. if                               D. because

16. A. get                               B. benefit                               C. enjoy                         D. take

17. A. to                                 B. from                                  C. of                              D. for

18. A. case                            B. opportunity                        C. action                        D. festival

ĐÁP ÁN

1C

2C

3B

4B

5A

6C

7B

8B

9D

10D

11D

12B

13C

14A

15D

16B

17A

18B

 

19.  False         20.   False        21.   False        22.    True

23. pride

24. difference

25. modernize

26. interesting

27. disastrous

28. Traditionally

29. to send

30. had moved

31. have played  (or have been playing)

32. would visit   (or was visiting)

33. recycle things, we will save natural resources. (or try to recycle things, we will save natural resources)

34.  in Peter’s class is as tall as him.  (or in Peter’s class is so tall as him); (or in Peter’s class is taller than him)

35.  care of the school garden every Saturday

36.  to go to school although it is raining hard. (or to go to school even though it is raining hard); (or to go to school though it is raining hard).

5. Đề số 5

I. 9 Listening. (1,5 pts)

Part 1. Listen to the recording and choose the appropriate answer A, B or C. (1 pt)

1. Jill is the girl in the ______.

A. yellow skirt B. blue trousers           C. red sweater

2. What’s Tom doing?

A. sleeping      B. watching TV          C. having a bath                     

3. Which sport is on TV today?

A. soccer         B. swimming   C. hockey                   

4. Paul is wearing a ______.

A. blue shirt    B. green shirt C. green coat

Part 2: Nga is talking to Kate about her studying English. Listen carefully and fill in each blank with ONE missing word. (0,5 pt)

1. Nga is from ______.

2. She learned English at ______ and a university.

3. She needs to improve her ______ skill.

4. Her ______ is terrible.

5. She thinks English is an interesting language and it is ______.

II. Choose one word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. (1 pt)

1. A. studied    B. interested         C. turned                D. installed

2. A. clear        B. teacher              C. reason               D. sea

3. A. match     B. catch           C. choice         D. chemistry

4. A. lesson     B. level            C. bigger         D. bed

III. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the sentences. (1.5 pts)

1. Who will look ______ your baby when you are out?                       

A. at    B. after            C. up   D. with

2. Ba: “I’ve passed my final exam.”       Binh: “______”.

A. Congratulations!    B. Good luck               C. I see. Thank you.                D. Yes, let’s.

3. Nguyen Thi Trang, who was born in Bac Giang, is a famous badminton ______.

A. playing                   B. play             C. player                      D. plays

4. Passover, Easter, Christmas, Lunar New Year are called ______.

A. resources    B. celebrations            C. materials     D. benefits   

5. Euro 2016, ______ is the men’s football championship of Europe, will be held in France.

A. who            B. that C. when           D. which

6. You will be ______ by the structures of the Complex of Hue Monuments.

A. impressed   B. impress       C. impression D. impressment

ĐÁP ÁN

I. 9 Listening. (1,5 pts)

Part 1. 1 điểm, mỗi câu đúng 0,25 điểm.

1. B. blue trousers                   2. A. sleeping 

3. C. hockey                            4. B. green shirt

Part 2: 0,5 điểm mỗi câu đúng 0,1 điểm.

1. Vietnam (Viet Nam)   2. school  3. writing     4. listening     5. useful

II. 1 điểm, mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0.25đ.

1. B. interested            2. A. clear                    3. D. chemistry                        4. C. bigger

III. 1.5 điểm, mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0.25đ.

1. B. after        2. A. Congratulations! 3. C. player     

4. B. celebrations        5. D. which     6. A. impressed

IV. 1 điểm, mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0.25đ.

1. have just taken                                2. does not/ doesn’t have       

3. Did your mother make….? 4. would visit

V. 1 điểm, mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0.25đ.

1. festivals       2. beautiful                  3. especially                 4. gives

VI. 1 điểm, mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0.25đ.

1. C     2. D     3. B     4. A

VII. 1 điểm, mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0.25đ.

1. Yes, it was.

2. It/ Natural gas is stored in large tanks.

3. Because it is cheap and can be used for cooking without making the room hot.

4. (It can be moved easily from one place to another) through long pipelines, (some of which are hundreds of miles in length.)

VIII. 0,5 điểm, mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0.25đ.

1. 200 cherry trees will be given to Hanoi in March 2016 (by Japan).

2. I have worked/ have been working in this company for 5 years.

IX. 0,5 điểm, mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0.25đ.

1. (The/ Our) children love watching/ to watch cartoon films.

2. We suggest/ suggested organizing a show to raise money.

Or: We suggest/ suggested (that) we/ they/ people (should) organize a show to raise money.

Trên đây là một phần trích đoạn nội dung Bộ 5 đề thi thử vào lớp 10 năm 2021 môn Tiếng Anh Trường THCS Long Bình. Để xem thêm nhiều tài liệu tham khảo hữu ích khác các em chọn chức năng xem online hoặc đăng nhập vào trang hoc247.net để tải tài liệu về máy tính.

Hy vọng tài liệu này sẽ giúp các em học sinh ôn tập tốt và đạt thành tích cao trong học tập.

Các em quan tâm có thể tham khảo tư liệu cùng chuyên mục:

  • Bộ 5 đề thi thử vào lớp 10 năm 2021 môn Tiếng Anh Trường THCS Đồng Thái
  • Bộ 5 đề thi thử vào lớp 10 năm 2021 môn Tiếng Anh Trường THCS Tiên Phong

Chúc các em học tập tốt!

Đăng bởi: Quà Yêu Thương

Chuyên mục: Lớp 9

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

Back to top button